He lived ±47 Years.
  Father  : Józef BRODZIŃSKI   Father  : Ludwik WISOCKI
  Mother  : Marianna SZEFLIŃSKA   Mother  : Katarzyna ?
Married Born : Wife
Marcin BRODZIŃSKI ±1820 Marriage 1 Biele (years 11) Marianna SZEFLIŃSKA
Broniszewo, Gmina Wierzbinek - Poland Act 3 - Marcin 20 / Jadwiga 22
Sunday, January 19, 1840
Baptized : Św. Jadwiga Church, Lubstów - Polska
±1820 Priest : Andrzej KUTSZEWSKI
Marcin ŚW. BENONA Church - Parish Broniszewo - Poland Witnesses : 1 - Jadwiga WISOCKA
BRODZIŃSKI Godfather : ? Marcin SZYMAŃSKI 2 - Marianna KRYGIER
"Broniszewo Holendry Farmer" Godmother : ? Wojciech WILINSKI 3 - Jadwiga JASKULSKA
Priest : ? Wedding Announcements : December 5, 12, 19, 1840
Immigration Witness 1 : ? Children
Never Witness 2 : ? Marriage 2 Smolnicki (years 3) Mother 1 Jadwiga WISOCKA
Act 12 - Marcin 32 / Marianna 18   ? ±184?-18??
Death : Monday, September 8, 1851
±1865 ŚW. Benona Church, Parish Broniszewo - Poland Mother 2 Marianna KRYGIER
Mielno, Gmina Wierzbinek - Poland Priest : ?   ? ±1858-18??
Witnesses :
Burried : Antoni KRYGIER (40) Mother 3 Jadwiga JASKULSKA
±1865 Jan SMYKOWSKI (45)   Jan Kamińska ±1856-19??
Broniszewo Cemetery - Poland Wedding Announcements : August 17,24, 31, 1851   Józef Łęcka ±1858-19??
Witness 1 : ?   ? 186?-19??
Witness 2 : ? Marriage 3 (years 11)   Józefa Leszczyński 1864-19??
Act 10 - Marcin 34 / Marianna 20
Wednesday, July 5, 1854 Children Jadwiga Wawrzyn Nadziela
ŚW. Benona Church, Parish Broniszewo - Poland   Franciszek 1866-19??
Priest : ?   Rozalia 1868-19??
Witnesses :   Franciszek 1871-19??
Szczepan LIB...? (34)
Tomasz WIŚNIEWSKI (23)
Wedding Announcements : June 18, 25, July 2, 1854
Marriage 2 Jadwiga
Wawrzyn NADZIEJA
Act 1 - Jadwiga W33 / jan W24
January 8, 1866
ŚW. Benona Church, Parish Broniszewo - Poland
Priest : Ignacy JANKOWSKI
Witnesses :
Maciej PAUL?
Jakub TRZYWOJSKI
Wedding Announcements : August 27, September 3, 10, 1865
Parish Broniszewo 1866, Births and Baptisms
Place Birth Date Surname name Father Age Mother Mother Age Marriage
1 Ruda December 22, 1865 Szczepan NOWICKI - - Justyna NOWICKA 27 -
2 Wojcinek January 1, 1866 Julian WOJCIECHOWSKI Andrzej 44 Józefa KAPTURSKA 21 Lubotyn M19/1862
3 Nykiel December 30, 1865 Agnieszka SKOWROŃSKA Szymon 33 Elżbieta KACIŃSKA 30 Broniszewo M16/1858
4 Ruda january 9, 1866 Franciszek WASIELEWSKI Stanisław 29 Katarzyna SŁOMIŃSKA 26 Broniszewo M12/1863
5 Ruda january 14 Rozalia GUZOWSKA Józef 20 Anna STRAISCÓW 20 ? M/186?
6 Morzyczyn January 25 Walenty NEJMAN Łukasz 35 Franciszka MARCINKÓW? 24 ? M/186?
7 Ruszkowo january 29 Walenty SOBIERALSKI Michał 31 Antonina WOJTYNIAK 30 Broniszewo M22/1858
8 Mostki Wawrzynowskie january 27 Augustyn DREJS Wilhelm 38 Domicella ZELANDA 29 ? M?/18
9 Racięcin january 29 Ignacy GAŚKIEWICZ - - Elżbieta GAŚKIEWICZ 30 ? M?/18
10 Stolarskie Holendry January 20 jan Edward MĘGIEL Karol 45 Anna CIESIELSKA 40 Lichen Stary M1/1848
11 Stolarskie Holendry February 12 Eleonora Józefa ZEGIEL Ignacy 29 Agnieszka PIŃKOWSKA 26 Lubstów M10/1857
12 Racięcin February 12 Konstanty JAKUBOWSKI Franciszek 24 Franciszka WOJCIECHOWSKA 23 ? M?/18??
13 Mostki Racięckie February 17 Marianna PALMOWSKA Mikołaj 28 Marcianna PIOTROWSKA 27 Broniszewo M15/1857
14 Broniszewo February 13 Kazimierz Teofil KAMIŃSKI Józef 23 Ładysława WITKOWSKA 21 ? M?/18??
15 Kalina March 18 Józef WALCIAK - - Jadwiga WALCIAK 25 -
16 Ruszkowo December 14 Marcianna KWIATKOWSKA Wojciech 35 Józefa STRZESZYŃSKA 29 Lubstów M6/1850
17 Ruszkowo February 22 Józef PAWLAK Jakub 35 Marianna KRALÓW 33 ? M?/18??
18 Wilczakłoda February 27 Józefa WRZESZCZAK Franciszek 25 Józefa SZTEJKÓW 28 ? M?/18??
19 Ruszkowo March 17 Józef PRUSIŃSKI - - Prakseda PRUSIŃSKA 30 -
20 Ruszkowo March 7 Antoni SKRZYPIŃSKI Wojciech 35 Eusebia? SKUDLARSKA 30 ? M?/18??
21 Racięcin March 11 Marianna MARCINKOWSKA Jan 35 Antonina MAŁYCZAK 30 ? M?/18??
22 Holendry Broniszewzkie March 18 Franciszka NADZIEJA Wawrzyn 25 Jadwiga JASKULSKA 38 Broniszewo M1/1866
23 Ruszkowo March 19 Franciszek TRUCZYŃSKI Franciszek 30 Marianna SKOTARCZAK 21 ? M?/18??
24 Racięcin March 17 Wojciech OWIKLIŃSKI Kazimierz 50 Marianna STRZYZCAK 30 ? M?/18??
25 Smólnicki March 28 Katarzyna LEWANDOWSKA Michał 23 Marianna PALACZYKA 23 ? M?/18??
26 Ruszkowo April 14 Stanisław GABIZDALSKI Wincenty 24 Marianna GÓSRKA 22 ? M?/18??
27 Ruda April 14 Ładisław TURKIEWICZ Józef 43 Eleonora SIBILSKA 30 ? M?/18??
28 Ruszkowo April 10 Wojciech AUGUSTYNIAK Jan 36 Anna DUCZYŃSKA 40 ? M?/18??
29 Młynarzewo (Mielno) May 1 Jan TRAWIŃSKI Andrzej 38 Franciszka WAWRZYNIAK 43 Kleczew M2/1849
30 Morzyczyn May 5 Jan KAZMIERSKI Józef 24 Katarzyna KUBACKA 33 ? M?/18??
31 Ruda May 9 Anna JESIOŁOWSKA Józef 30 Suzanna RYNGOK 35 ? M?/18??
32 Obory June 6 ŁadysŁaw WASIELEWSKI - - Michalina WASIELEWSKA 23 -
33 Kalina June 3 Antonina SZADZIŃSKI Antoni 26 marianna SZULC 25 ? M?/18??
34 Młynarzewo (Mielno) June 16 Rozalia NOWAKOWSKA Piotr 24 Nepomucena BIAŁECKA 23 Broniszewo M6/1865
35 Ruszkowo June 20 jan MUSZYŃSKI Marcin 40 Elżbieta MAROSZAK 30 Wilczyn M10/1848
36 Racięcin June 16 Jakub ZAWADZKI Ludwik 35 Katarzyna CIEMIĘRÓW 30 ? M?/18??
37 Ruda June 25 ŁadysŁaw Piotr ZAJDEL Antoni 31 julianna RACZYMKA 29 ? M?/18??
38 Morzyczyn July 6 Ignacy FLIEGIEL Walenty 23 Rozalia WIECZOKÓW 21 ? M?/18??
39 Morzyczyn July 6 Wawrzyn KRZYWIŃSKI - - Nepomucena KRZYWIŃSKA TOMCZAKOWA * -
40 Ruda July 14 Anna KRYGIER Antoni 45 Ewa WIUKŁÓW 46 ? M?/18??
41 Ruszkowo July 14 Jakub SOBIERALSKI Franciszek 40 Konstancja MAZURKIEWICZ 30 ? M?/18??
42 Wilczakłoda July 21 Antoni RADKE Augustyn 42 Magdalena SKUPKOWSKA 21 ? M?/18??
43 Racięcin July 26 Marianna BONCALAK Marcin 36 Ewa SWIATKÓW 24 ? M?/18??
44 Nockie Holendry August 18 Julianna PIOTROWSKA Walenty 31 Józefa MOSTKA 26 ? M?/18??
45 Racięcin August 15 Jan ZIELIŃSKI Kacper 38 Józefa BRZYKCYCH 33 ? M?/18??
46 Morzyczyn August 26 Julianna KOWALSKA Józef 31 Marianna OLSZEWSKA 30 ? M?/18??
47 Ruda September 7 Franciszek PISKULSKI/NOWICKA - - Rozalia PISKULSKA 30 ? M?/18??
48 Mostki Racięckie September 8 Franciszek PIOTROWSKI Antoni 31 Magdalena BUBACZÓW 22 ? M?/18??
49 Ruda September 13 Franciszek OSTRAZEWSKI Marcin 28 Józefa REMBOWSKA 23 ? M?/18??
50 Ruszkowo September 16 Katarzyna KOSMACIŃSKA Andrzej 37 Anna STRANKÓW 40 ? M?/18??
51 Ruda September 29 Stanisław LEWANDOWSKI Wojciech 40 Katarzyna MATUSZAK 30 ? M?/18??
52 Ruszkowo September 27 Franciszek OKRASIŃSKI - - Łudwika OKRASIŃSKA 26 -
53 Morzyczyn October 3 Józef KUCZKOWSKI Wojciech 27 Rozalia BACZYŃSKA 23 *? M?/18??
54 Morzyczyn October 4 Franciszka KRZEWIŃSKA Szczepan 30 Anna TULICÓW 27 ? M?/18??
55 Racięcin October 4 Franciszka STASZKIEWICZ Walenty 30 Elżbieta SZUKREWSKA 26 ? M?/18??
56 Kalina October 2 Franciszek GEVING Bogumil 29 Łucja GRUDZIŃSKA 26 ? M?/18??
57 Kalina October 2 Franciszek DĘBOWSKI Józef 29 Antonina SZADKOWSKA 24 Broniszewo M14/1862
58 Ruszkowo October 13 Franciszka KALIŃSKA Mateusz 30 Marianna STASIAK 30 ? M?/18??
59 Trzciniec October 26 Marcel SIEKACZ Roch 26 Marianna MUSZYŃSKA 24 Broniszewo M1/1860
60 Racięcin October 20 Szymon SZYMCZAK Walenty 51 Rosalia KWIATKOWSKA 40 ? M?/18??
61 Ruszkowo September 20 Zofia Paulina Józefa SOKOŁOWSKA Ładysław 30 Kazimiera MORZYCKA 20 ? M?/18??
62 Mostki Racięckie October 31 Józefa PALMOWSKA Marcelli 30 Kunegunda WILIŃSKA 30 ? M?/18??
63 Noć November 6 Katarzyna WESOŁOWSKA Andrzej 35 Elżbieta KULISÓW 24 Makolno M20/1860
64 Racięcin November 6 Tomasz KAZIMIERCZAK Walenty 37 Marcianna GURALEWSKA 37 ?
65 Trzciniec November 9 Scholastyka NEJMAN Józef 30 Marianna MUSZYŃSKA 26 Broniszewo M5/1857
66 Ruszkowo November 14 Katarzyna POTWOROWSKA Józef 35 Franciszka ŁAZIK 33 Makolno M22/1854
67 Ruda November 25 Marianna PIŁARSKA Wawrzyn 31 Józefa STRAMZ 30 Broniszewo M6/1853
68 Racięcin December 6 Szczepan WIŚNIEWSKI Tomasz 27 Katarzyna KACZEROWSKA 24 Lubstów M11/1860
69 Rudki December 5 Marianna KUNECKA Piotr 29 Apolonia ZYZNAROWSKA 18 ?
70 Ruszkowo December 14 Marianna KOMATOWSKI Wawrzyn 25 Józefa NICIŃSKA 20 Grabienice M1/1862
71 Morzyczyn December 27 Weronika LĘCZYCKA Wawrzyn 30 Emilia LINK 26 Broniszewo M12/1859
    Tuesday, November 21, 2017     Polish Name day : Albert, Janusz, Konrad